OUR PARTY

Precinct Officers

Precincts are the building blocks of our Democratic Party.
Your neighborhood-based precinct team does the grassroots work
of connecting neighbors to information and action.

Click the contact form below to connect with your home Democratic community.

Contact Your Home Democratic Community

 

Use the maps below to find your precinct.

Precinct Map – Orange County
Precinct Map – Chapel Hill/Carrboro

Merger of Battle Park and East Franklin, January 2020

Co-Chair: Charles Coble (ccoble2@gmail.com, 919-942-9184)
Co-Chair: Melissa McCullough (melissamccnc@gmail.com, 919-357-0333)
Co-Vice Chair: Christianna Williams (christianna.s.williams@gmail.com, 919-918-7198)
Co-Vice Chair: Anne Gordon (gordon.anne@gmail.com, 773-895-1609)
Secretary/Tr: Susan Moffatt (smoffatt@nc.rr.com, 919-933-7218)

Caldwell Precinct

Chair Vicki Hill

Vice Chair Earl McKee

 Sec/Treas Norma and Dick White

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Cameron Park Precinct

Chair Nina Daye

Vice Chair Shannon Nichols

Sec/Treas Janie Morris

Sec/Treas Mary Wiley

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Merger of Booker Creek and Cedar Falls, January 2020

Co-Chair: Woody Setzer (woody.setzer@gmail.com, 919-357-5739)
Co-Chair: Camille Berry (camille.2berry@gmail.com, 919-932-0882)
Vice Chair: Jane Brown (janedbrown@icloud.com, 919-612-0082)
Vice Chair: Margaret Samuels (msamuels8@hotmail.com, 919-699-4400)
Secretary/Tr: Richard Jaffe (quandao9426@gmail.com, 919-942-7356)

Chair: Ed Tiryakian (scotus27@gmail.com, 919-452-9092)
Vice Chair: Earl McKee (mckeeagri@yahoo.com)

Carr Precinct

Chair Neal Boswell

Vice Chair Dean Parker Bradsher

Vice Chair Melodia Bradsher

Vice Chair Hollin Copeland

Vice Chair Joseph Thompson

Sec/Treas Ginger Boswell

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair:   Nina Morley Daye (ninadaye@gmail.com)
Vice Chair: Shannon Nichols (shangray2@yahoo.com, 847-971-8048)

Carrboro Precinct

Chair Eric Chen

Chair Karl Straus

Vice Chair Zannie Gunn

Sec/Treas Lucy Gorham

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Neal Boswell (nealboswell@aol.com, 912-223-3377)
Vice Chair: Ginger Boswell (gingerboswell@bellsouth.net)

Cedar Falls Precinct

Chair Sherene Min

Vice Chair Richard Jaffe

Sec/Treas Carolyn Schwartz

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Cedar Grove Precinct

Chair Vivian Herndon Latta

Vice Chair Lynette Marsha Hartsell

Sec/Treas Pamela Schwingl

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Hank Straus (hankwick@nc.rr.com, 919-942-7518)
Vice Chair: Vicki Boyer (viva.boyer@gmail.com, 919-612-7079)

Chair: Vivian Herndon-Latta (lewlt8@aol.com, 919-732-7289)
Vice Chair: Lynette Hartsell (mlhartsell@gmail.com, 919-732-1277)
Secretary/Tr: Lisa Murad (lisadmurad@gmail.com, 919-448-5446)

Coker Hills Precinct

Chair Julia Lawrence

Chair Betsy Burke

Vice Chair Carol Burke

Vice Chair Dwight Rogers

Sec/Treas Julie Warwick

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Cheeks Precinct

Chair Kenneth Woods

Vice Chair Deniese Chaney

Vice Chair Anthony Wikrent

Sec/Treas John Fischer

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Ken Woods (kwoods6@centurytel.net, 336-263-1097)
Vice Chair: Tony Wikrent (2nbbooks@gmail.com, 571-233-7911)
Secretary/Tr: John Fischer (jmfischer@mebtel.net, 919-563-8544)

Chair: Julia Lawrence (jhl1908@gmail.com, 336-354-5852)
Vice Chair: Betsy Burke (betsyeburke@gmail.com, 703-798-6105)
Secretary/Tr: Dwight Rogers (dlrogers@email.unc.edu, 919-929-6218)

Colonial Heights Precinct

Chair Sarah O’Brien

Vice Chair Christian Dejesus

Sec/Treas Alex De Saint Phalle

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Coles Store Precinct

Chair Ivy Barger

Vice Chair Beth Gerall

Sec/Treas Susan Attermeier

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair:   Ivy Barger (ivy.barger@gmail.com, 919-451-1625)
Vice Chair: Beth Gerall (bethgerall@gmail.com, 919-593-4326)

Chair: Sarah O’Brien (sdo.colonialheights@gmail.com, 919-444-2195)
Secretary/Tr: Alex De Saint Phalle (alex@lprpc.com, 919-764-4683)

New precinct formed from merger of Country Club, Greenwood, Mason Farm and portion of East Franklin, January 2020

Co-Chair: Miriam Rabkin (UNCPDems@gmail.com)
Co-Chair: Raymond Starn (UNCPDems@gmail.com)
Vice Chair: Maureen Corbett
Vice Chair: Thomas Hardy
Vice Chair: Max Lewin
Secretary/Tr: Angela Clemmons-Roberts

New precinct formed from merger of Country Club, Greenwood, Mason Farm and portion of East Franklin, January 2020

Co-Chair: Miriam Rabkin (UNCPDems@gmail.com)
Co-Chair: Raymond Starn (UNCPDems@gmail.com)
Vice Chair: Maureen Corbett
Vice Chair: Thomas Hardy
Vice Chair: Max Lewin
Secretary/Tr: Angela Clemmons-Roberts

Dogwood Acres Precinct

Chair Carole Labrum

Vice Chair Joy Blevins

Vice Chair Tiffany Langino

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Damascus Precinct

Chair Margaret Burchinal

Vice Chair Rose Etheridge

Vice Chair Olivia Ludington

Sec/Treas Richard Ludington

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Peg Burchinal (mr8789@gmail.com, 919-260-2765)
Co-Vice Chair: Rose Marie Etheridge (rmetheridge60@gmail.com)
Co-Vice Chair: Olivia Ludington (olivialudington@gmail.com, 919-619-7961)
Secretary/Tr: Anna Waller (wallermarshall1@gmail.com, 919-918-7567)

Efland Precinct

Chair Charles Burnham

Vice Chair Lamar Proctor

Sec/Treas Daphne Quinn

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair:  Carole Labrum (carolelabrum4daocdp@gmail.com, 609-374-6267)
Vice Chair:  Tiffany Langino (tiffany.langino@gmail.com, 561-676-6866)

Eastside Precinct

Chair Peggy Duhamel

Chair Matthew Van Jura

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Steve Mullinix (steve4eastside@gmail.com, 919-270-3686)
Vice Chair: Laura Raffield (lmtonks@gmail.com, 919-257-9426)
Secretary/Tr: Susan Talbott (suhutchison@gmail.com, 919-968-1879)

Estes Hills Precinct

Chair Mohan Chilukuri

Chair Joan Holland

Vice Chair Lexie Grove

Vice Chair Oliver Levine

Sec/Treas Patti Holland

Sec/Treas Janet Zelman

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair:  Charles Burnham (charles_burnham@msn.com, 919-644-1620)
Vice Chair:  Allen Johnson (allenjohns@aol.com, 919-245-0492)

East Franklin Precinct

Chair, Charles Coble

Chair, Melissa McCullough

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Eno Precinct

Chair Thomas Link

Vice Chair Hart Harry Edmonds

Sec/Treas Lauren Bennett

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Tom Link (link.thom@gmail.com, 919-672-7891)
Vice Chair: Kim Piracci (piraccik@gmail.com, 919-260-3686)
Secretary/Tr: Lauren Bennett (lerickson12@gmail.com, 919-818-2638)

Co-Chair: Joan Holland (jholl708@aol.com, 919-260-9397)
Co-Chair: Mohan Chilukuri (mchil@mac.com, 919-967-1622)
Co-Vice Chair: Buffie Webber (buffie.webber@gmail.com, 919-428-3218)
Co-Vice Chair: David Pier (davepierunc@gmail.com, 347-526-1539)
Co-Secretary/Tr: Patricia Holland (pholl126@gmail.com, 919-260-9398)
Co-Secretary/Tr: Janet Zelman (janzelman1@gmail.com, 919-929-9806)

Glenwood Precinct

Chair Andrew Havens

Vice Chair Katrina Schwartz

Sec/Treas Geoff Green

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair:  Andrew Havens (ahavens134@gmail.com, 614-565-4328)
Vice-Chair:  Katrina Schwartz (katrina.z.s.schwartz@gmail.com, 352-327-0251)

Grady Brown Precinct

Chair Joseph Becker

Vice Chair Beth Braxton

Vice Chair Ken Krebs

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Ron Cooley (roncooley@cooleylaw.com, 919-732-4104)
Vice Chair: Kathleen Harper (harper.kathleen@gmail.com, 919-323-6806)
Secretary/Tr: Joseph Becker (jbecker405@gmail.com, 919-599-4431)

Hillsborough Precinct

Chair Cathy Vinski

Vice Chair Rachel Royce

Vice Chair Jerry Jerome Vinski

Sec/Treas Marguerite Most

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Cathy Vinski (cvinski@yahoo.com, 908-270-4550)
Vice Chair: Jerry Vinski (jmvinski@gmail.com, 908-938-6825)
Secretary/Tr: Marguerite Most (marguerite.most@gmail.com, 617-899-3168)

Hillsborough East Precinct

Chair Millie Hunter

Vice Chair Vincent Credle

Sec/Treas Ann Kenney

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

New Precinct, January 2020

Chair: Mildred Hunter (mhunter1130mh@gmail.com, 919-384-5979)
Vice Chair: Renee Price (reneeprice2012@gmail.com, 919-593-1904)
Secretary/Tr: Frank Hunter (transohs@embarqmail.com, 919-384-5748)

Hogan Farms Precinct

Chair Anne Wander

Precinct Vice Chair Cheryl Madeline Mitchell

Precinct Sec/Treas Rocco Cocco

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Kathy Kaufman (kknarotsky@yahoo.com, 919-933-5257)
Vice Chair: Amy Jeroloman (ajeroloman@nc.rr.com, 919-960-6099)
Secretary/Tr: Rocco Cocco (racoccojr@gmail.com, 845-464-2072)

Kings Mill Precinct

Chair Bonnie Bevan

Chair Karen Macklin

Sec/Treas Carol Conway

Vice Chair Nancy Garson-Angert

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Doug Longman (douglasslongman, 919-969-8167)
Vice Chair: Loren Hintz (ldhintz@bellsouth.net, 919-933-8987)
Secretary/Tr: Marilyn Longman (mmlongman@aol.com, 919-969-8167)

Lions Club Precinct

Chair Damon Seils

Vice Chair Catherine Fray

Vice Chair Jennifer Warren

Sec/Treas Cristóbal Palmer

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Damon Seils (damon.seils@gmail.com, 919-960-5931)
Vice-Chair: Robert Palermo (palermo@mac.com, 601-831-5412)
Secretary/Tr: Melody Smith (melodymarys@gmail.com, 9192414902)

North Carrboro Precinct

Chair Brian Barrick

Chair Diane Robertson

Vice Chair Karen Herpel

Vice Chair Trey Greer

Sec/Treas Andrea Nenque

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Co-Chair: Diane Robertson (robertson.m.diane@gmail.com, 919-219-1600)
Co-Chair: Brian Barrick (bbarrick@aims.unc.edu, 919-923-5206)
Co-Vice Chair: Eric Roehrig (ericroehrig@gmail.com, 919-443-8561)
Co-Vice Chair: Trey Greer (greer@treytronics.org, 919-360-2725)
Secretary/Tr: Andrea Nenque (andrealorenz@gmail.com, 512-567-5949)

Northside Precinct

Chair Jim Bartow

Chair Emily Greaves

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Jim Bartow (northsidechair@gmail.com, 919-932-2682)
Vice Chair: Jane Tigar (gomeztigar@yahoo.com)
Secretary/Tr: Joshua Levenson (jameslevenson@gmail.com, 360-739-9335)

Orange Grove Precinct

Chair Heiderose Kober

Sec/Treas Kasha Ely

Vice Chair Keith Houck

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Co-Chair: Heiderose Kober (hkober@mebtel.net, 919-452-9342)
Co-Chair: Nora Sauers (noralsauers@gmail.com, 336-524-3123)
Vice Chair: Jesse Kaufman (aikido@nc.rr.com, 919-732-9962)
Secretary/Tr: Ann Prince (irisgentian@gmail.com, 919-929-4207)

OWASA Precinct

Chair Eliazar Posada

Sec/Treas Gary Wallach

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Eliazar Posada (posadaeliazar@gmail.com, 919-438-5609)
Vice Chair: Susan Siegel (sys@claritycoaching.org, 919-929-7601)
Secretary/Tr: Maria Echart (marielechart@gmail.com)

Patterson Precinct

Chair Gloria Meares

Vice Chair Alan Cavallaro

Vice Chair Carol Kelly

Vice Chair Holly McKinney

Vice Chair Judith Snyderman

Vice Chair Stephanie Vandergrift

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair:  Gloria Meares (gloriameares@gmail.com, 919-618-8016)
Co-Vice Chair:  Judith Snyderman (jsnyart@hotmail.com, 919-932-1837)
Co-Vice Chair:  Carol Kelly (ckellyco@msn.com, 919-360-0455)
Co-Vice Chair:  Holly McKinney (holly2523@mindspring.com, 919-309-7910)
Co-Vice Chair:  Thomas Sowers (tsowers@gmail.com, 919-590-9069)
Co-Vice Chair:  Stephanie Vandergrift (sbakerbaum@hotmail.com, 984-219-2747)

Ridgefield Precinct

Chair Ruth Proctor

Chair Grace Kirchgessner

Vice Chair Carol Miller

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair:  James Bartow (jmsbartow@gmail.com, 919-360-1374)
Vice Chair:  Kym Hunter (kymhunter@gmail.com)

Rogers-Eubanks Precinct

Chair Robin Campbell

Chair Michael Fath

Vice Chair Riza Jenkins

Vice Chair Caryn Zoffer

Sec/Treas Amy Glekas

Caroline Chen

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

New Precinct, January 2020

Co-Chair: Robin Campbell (rciaracampbell@gmail.com, 919-360-1374)
Co-Chair: Michael Fath (michaelfath@yahoo.com, 773-892-8836)

St John Precinct

Chair Shereese Alston

Chair Gracie Kirchgessner

Sec/Treas Perry Smith

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair:  Gracie Kirchgessner (gracie.kirchgessner@gmail.com, 919-259-9890)
Vice Chair:  Eric Webb (ericlwebb@gmail.com, 206-240-8069)

St Marys Precinct

Chair Katherine Patel

Chair Kirsten Stacey-Bothwell

Sec/Treas Jean Ricca

Vice Chair Sharon Brown

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Co-Chair: Kate Patel (katedoom@gmail.com, 606-224-3713)
Co-Chair: Kirsten Stacey-Bothwell (kirsten.bothwell@gmail.com, 510-227-9558)
Vice-Chair: Sharon Brown (spbrown40@gmail.com, 949-661-2536)
Secretary/Tr: Jean Ricca (jclricca@embarqmail.com, 919-732-7339)

Tolars Precinct

Chair Emma Beckham

Vice Chair Alton Tyre

Sec/Treas Quetta Long

Andrew Bales

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair:  Carrie Florence (sueflorence1@gmail.com, 919-218-6745)
Vice Chair:  Hattie Vanhook (919-732-3366)

Town Hall Precinct

Chair George Kernodle

Vice Chair Jacquelyn Gist

Vice Chair Barbara Middleton-Foushee

Sec/Treas Joanna Percher

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Penny Rich (pennyrich.ch@gmail.com, 919-960-0220)
Vice Chair: Lindsay Reklis (lindsaymusgrave@gmail.com, 757-270-9078)
Secretary/Tr: Caren Parker (carentparker@gmail.com, 919-886-6451)

UNC Precinct

Chair Thomas Decker

Vice Chair Angela Clemmons-Roberts

Vice Chair Maureen Corbett

Vice Chair Tom Hardy

Theodore White

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Weaver Dairy Precinct

Chair Glenn Ireland

Chair Gabriel Everhart

Vice Chair Mary Olney

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Co-Chair:  Gabriel Everhart (gabeve@gmail.com, 919-727-7286)
Co-Chair:  Maria Palmer (mariatpalmer@gmail.com, 919-260-4361)
Co-Vice Chair:  Mary Olney (maryolney5@gmail.com, 919-968-1005)
Co-Vice Chair:  Anne Clark (aloganclark@gmail.com, 919-260-0940)

Weaver Dairy Satellite Precinct

Chair Kathy Murray

Vice Chair William Murray

Sec/Treas Lewise Busch

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Lewise Busch (lewisebusch@gmail.com, 919-918-3510)
Vice Chair: Adam Stein (adamstein37@gmail.com, 919-619-6645)
Secretary/Tr: Peg Rees (peg.rees@gmail.com, 919-918-3492)

West Hillsborough Precinct

Chair Emily Elstad

Vice Chair Morris Gurley Casper

Vice Chair Tina Hopkins

Sec/Treas Brenda Brown

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Emily Elstad (emelstad@gmail.com, 401-787-7254)
Vice Chair: James Andrew Huggins (hugginsandrew1@gmail.com, 919-338-3335)
Secretary/Tr: Brenda Brown (bbrown190@nc.rr.com, 919-732-4918)

Westwood Precinct

Chair Martin Feinstein

Vice Chair George Jackson

Sec/Treas Susan Burns

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Merger of Lincoln and Westwood, January 2020

Chair: Martin Feinstein (martin_feinstein@unc.edu, 919-933-3089)
Vice Chair: George Jackson (jacks004@aol.com, 919-942-0671)

White Cross Precinct

Chair Jonathan Williams

Vice Chair Mark Marcoplos

Sec/Treas Douglas Everett

ocdporganizing@gmail.com 

Chair: Jonathan Williams (jonathan.derrick.williams@gmail.com, 336-782-6922)
Vice Chair: Mark Marcoplos (markmarcoplos@gmail.com, 919-524-6287)
Secretary/Tr: Lucy Harber (lharber@nc.rr.com, 919-428-3366)