OUR PARTY

Precincts and Officers

Precincts are the building blocks of our Democratic Party.
Your neighborhood-based precinct team does the grassroots work
of connecting neighbors to information and action.

Contact your precinct chair to connect with your home Democratic community.

To find your precinct, use the map link below or look up your voter registration information.

 

 

Precinct Map – Google Maps
Precinct Map from OCBOE

Caldwell (CW)

Co-Chair – Vicki Hill
Co-Chair – Meg Millard
Vice Chair – Earl McKee
Sec/Treas – Kate Millard

Carr (CA)

Chair – Dean Bradsher
Vice Chair – Mel Bradsher
Vice Chair – Hollin Copeland

Carrboro (CB)

Co-Chair – Eric Chen
Co-Chair – Karl Straus
Vice Chair – Zannie Gunn

Cedar Falls (CF)

Chair – Sherene Min
Vice Chair – Richard Jaffe

Cedar Grove (CG)

Chair – Pamela Schwingl
Vice Chair – Lynette Hartsell
Sec/Treas – Lisa Murad

Cheeks (CX)

Chair – Ken Woods
Vice Chair – Deniese Chaney
Vice Chair – Anthony Wikrent

Coker Hills (CH)

Chair – Julia Lawrence
Vice Chair – Betsy Burke
Vice Chair – Carol Burke
Vice Chair – Dwight Rogers

Coles Store (CS1)

Chair – Lynn McGee
Vice Chair – Marcia Kessinger
Sec/Treas – Lynn Nilssen

Colonial Heights (CO)

Chair – Sarah O’Brien
Acting Chair – Alex De Saint Phalle
Vice Chair – Christian Dejesus

Damascus (DM)

Chair – Peg Burchinal
Vice Chair – Olivia Ludington
Sec/Treas – Richard Ludington

Dogwood Acres (DA)

Chair – Carole Labrum
Vice Chair – Joy Blevins
Treasurer – Tiffany Langino

East Franklin (EF)

Co-Chair – Charles Coble
Co-Chair – Melissa McCullough

Eastside (ES)

Co-Chair – Peggy Duhamel
Co-Chair – Matt Van Jura

Efland (EF)

Chair – Charles Burnham
Vice Chair – Lamar Proctor
Sec/Treas – Daphne Quinn

Eno (E)

Chair – Thomas Link
Vice Chair – Hart Harry Edmonds
Sec/Treas – Lauren Bennett

Estes Hills (EH)

Co-Chair – Mohan Chilukuri
Co-Chair – Joan Holland
Vice Chair – Buffie Webber
Vice Chair – Oliver Levine
Sec/Treas – Patti Holland
Sec/Treas – Janet Zelman

Glenwood (GL)

Chair – Sarah Brody
Vice Chair – Cassie Rice
Sec/Treas – Geoffrey Green

Grady Brown (GB)

Chair – Susan Siegel
Vice Chair – Elizabeth Braxton
Vice Chair – Ken Krebs
Sec/Treas – Liz Becker

Hillsborough (H)

Chair – Cathy Vinski
Vice Chair – Rachel Royce
Vice Chair – Jerry Vinski
Sec/Treas – Marguerite Most

Hillsborough East (HE)

Chair – Millie Hunter
Vice Chair – Vincent Credle
Vice Chair – Laura Quinn
Sec/Treas – Ann Kenney
Sec/Treas – Emily Liebtag

Hillsborough North (HN)

Chair – Nina Daye
Vice Chair – Shannon Nichols
Sec/Treas – Janie Morris

Hogan Farms (HF)

Chair – Anne Wander
Vice Chair – Cheryl Mitchell
Sec/Treas – Rocco Cocco

Kings Mill (KM)

Co-Chair – Bonnie Bevan
Co-Chair – Karen Macklin
Vice Chair – Stan Black
Secretary – David Parker
Treasurer – Doug Longman

North Carrboro (NC)

Co-Chair – Brian Barrick
Co-Chair – Diane Robertson
Sec/Treas – Andrea Nenque

Northside (NS)

Co-Chair – Jim Bartow
Co-Chair – Emily Greaves

Orange Grove (OG)

Chair – Heiderose Kober
Vice Chair – Keith Houck
Sec/Treas – Kasha Ely

OWASA (OW)

Chair – Open
Vice Chair – Open
Sec/Treas – Gary Wallach

Patterson (PA)

Chair – Gloria Meares
Vice Chair – Alan Cavallaro
Vice Chair – Carol Kelly
Vice Chair – Holly McKinney
Vice Chair – Judith Snyderman
Vice Chair – Stephanie Vandergrift

Ridgefield (RF)

Co-Chair – Grace Kirchgessner
Co-Chair – Ruth Proctor
Vice Chair – Carol Miller

Rogers-Eubanks (RE)

Co-Chair – Robin Campbell
Co-Chair – Michael Fath
Vice Chair – Riza Jenkins
Vice Chair – Caryn Zoffer
Sec/Treas – Amy Glekas

St. John (SJ)

Co-Chair – Shereese Alston
Co-Chair – Gracie Kirchgessner
Sec/Treas – Perry Smith

St. Marys (SM)

Chair – Sharon Brown
Vice Chair – Kirsten Stacey-Bothwell
Sec/Treas – Jean Ricca

Tolars (TO)

Chair – Victoria Frisch
Vice Chair – Alton Tyre
Sec/Treas – Quetta Long

Town Hall

Chair – Dave Tillery
Vice Chair – Bree Kalb
Sec/Treas – Joanna Percher
Sec/Treas – Penny Rich

UNC (U)

Chair – Samuel Hiner
Vice Chair – Angela Clemmons-Roberts
Vice Chair – Maureen Corbett
Vice Chair – Tom Hardy

Weaver Dairy (WD)

Co-Chair – Glenn Ireland
Co-Chair – Gabriel Everhart
Vice Chair – Mary Olney

Weaver Dairy Satellite (WDS)

Chair – Kathy Murray
Vice Chair – William Murray
Sec/Treas – Lewise Busch

West Hillsborough (WH)

Co-Chair – Emily Elstad
Co-Chair – Jenn Sykes
Vice Chair – Gurley Casper
Vice Chair – Tina Hopkins
Sec/Treas – Brenda Brown

Westwood (WW)

Chair – Martin Feinstein
Vice Chair – George Jackson
Sec/Treas – Susan Burns

White Cross (WC)

Chair – Jonathan Williams
Vice Chair – Mark Marcoplos
Sec/Treas – Douglas Everett